1950 -1969
        Rank           Name          Troop   Approximate Year
Major SA Frosell OC Nov 1950
Major JH Read OC Apr 1952
Major RS Winnington-Ingram OC Jan 1954
Major HWB Stevens OC Feb 1955
Major PD Stenning OC Feb 1956
Major JG Vanreenen OC Jan 1957
Major TN Gartside OC 1959
Major HEML Garett OC Mar 1961
Major Read OC 1963
Major Crawford OC 1965
Major Alford OC 1967
Major Alexander OC  
       
       
Capt D.W.Williams 2i/c 1965-67
Capt Cooper 3 1964-66
Lt - Capt Henry Day 2 1966
Lt Boyd-Heron 3 1966
Lt John Nowers 1 1966
Lt Roger Ferguson 3  
Lt Parsons 2 1965  R.I.P
Lt Patrick Cobb 1 1966
Lt Clements 1 1967
Capt Wilson AO 1967
Capt Barr 2i/c 1969
Lt Humphry Speight 2 1965
Wo2 Jerry Heap SSM 1963-65 R.I.P
Wo2 Clouter SSM 1965-67
Wo2 Radbron SSM 1967-68
Wo2 Wallace SSM 1968-70 R.I.P
       
Ssgt Groome 3 1963
Ssgt Matt Mair MT 1964-65
Ssgt Tunkin SQMS 1964-65
Ssgt Clarke Pronto 1964-65
Ssgt Doughy Baker Pronto 1966-69 R.I.P
Ssgt Auberry MT 1965-66
Ssgt Ernie Duncan MT 1966
Ssgt Scott 1 1965-66
Ssgt Bill Woods 3 1964-66
Ssgt Phil Langley 2 1964-66
Ssgt Bob Shilling HQ MT 1965-66
Ssgt Roger Heaton HQ 1965-66
Ssgt   Phillips Plant 1965-66
Ssgt Pete Broadbent 1 1966-67
Ssgt Griffiths HQ 1968
Ssgt Bernie Lane 2 1967
Ssgt Jack Dunstan 3 1966
Ssgt Joe Mcgrath 3  
Ssgt Norman Humphries 1 1968
Ssgt Washbrook    
Ssgt Ron King SQMS 1968
       
       
Sgt Roy Groome 3 1963
Cpl-Sgt Ian Donald 2 / Provo Sgt 1963-1965 R.I.P
Sgt Fail Chief Clerk 1964-66
Sgt Stuart ACC HQ 1964-69
Cpl-Sgt Norman Jones 1 / HQ 1963-67
Sgt Ron Phelps 2 1966
Sgt-Ssgt Dave Basher 1 1968
Sgt Bob Knight    
Sgt George    
Sgt George Jones    
       
Spr-Cpl Dick Sherriff 1 1957-1963
Cpl Jock Mcgow   1961
Cpl Sam Weller MT  
Cpl Martin Hucks 1 / HQ 1960-65
Cpl Robert (Chunky) Besant 3 / Plant 1963     R.I.P
Cpl Brummy Crawford 2 1963-67 R.I.P
Lcpl-Cpl Alan Morton 2 1963
Cpl Brian Lloyd 1 1964-66
Cpl Nick Hay 1 1963-65
Cpl Joe Carney 2 1963
Cpl Paddy Mackin 1 1966-67
Lcpl-Cpl Paddy Ogilvie 2 1964-66
Cpl Harry Aspinall 2 1966
Cpl Mick Hamel 2 1964-65 R.I.P
Cpl Dennis Gander HQ MT 1965-67
Cpl Taff Robertson 2  
Cpl Simmons 2 1965
Lcpl-Cpl Wing Thompson HQ 1964-66
Cpl Geordie Tate 1 1968
Cpl Jock Combe 2 1965
Cpl Danny Birchall 3  
Cpl Les Sprigg MT  
Cpl Brian Biggs MT  
Spr Alan Jordan HQ 1956-59
Spr-Cpl Ginge O'reilly 1 1961-67
Spr-Cpl Paddy Malcom 3 1963-66
Lcpl Paddy Humphries 3 1963-66 R.I.P
Lcpl Pete Briggs 2 1964-66
Lcpl Paddy Heron HQ MT 1964-70
Spr Mick Sadler HQ MT 1963-64
Lcpl Ted Lowbridge 1 1964-
Lcpl Lofty Hutchinson 2 1963-66
Lcpl Jock (Bob) Rain 1 1963
Lcpl Hughie Orr 1 1963
Lcpl Matt Nicholson 3 1963
Lcpl Barry Makin 3 1963
Lcpl Jeff Thornton HQ MT 1964
Lcpl Tony Davey HQ Plant 1964
Lcpl Smudge Smith RS HQ Sigs 1965
Lcpl Frank Greenhalgh 3 1963-66
Lcpl Geordie Johnson 1 1963-68
Lcpl Spanner Spencer RS HQ Sigs 1965-
Lcpl Jim Inglis 2 1963
Spr-Lcpl Chris Ellis 3 1961-67
Spr-Lcpl Dave Grimley 3 1963-66
Lcpl Taff Davies 3 1965
Lcpl Frank Franklin 1 1967
Lcpl Hudson 3 1964
Lcpl Dave Eastelow 3  
Spr-Lcpl Jock (John) Gilliland 2 1963
Spr-Cpl Ron Plaxton 3 / Plant 1963
Spr Brian Avery 2 1960s
Spr Eric Elgie 2 1962    R.I.P
Spr Tony Rountree 2 1961
Spr-Lcpl Tony Cahill 2 1963
Spr Alan Knight   1953
Spr Jock Lessels 2 1963
Spr Jim Ross 2 1963
Spr Tom Ellis 3 1962
Spr Bob Fox   1963-64
Spr Yacky (John)Yates 2 1963
Spr Jim Frances   1963
Spr-Lcpl Donny Neilsen 2 / HQ 1964-67
Spr Sammy Singleton 2 1963
Spr Dave Cumming 3 1963
Spr Stan Fearnley 2 / HQ 1963
Spr Barney Barnes HQ 1963-66
Spr Luke Townley 2 1963
Spr Lee Bower 2 1963
Spr Paul Hill 3 1961-65
Spr Billy Foster 2 1962-64
Spr Jimmy Rutter 2 1963-66
Spr Gordon Dadd 3 1963-66
Spr John Owen 3 1963
Spr Tommy Burns 3 1963
Spr Dave Biram 2 1964-70
Spr Spud Alan Taylor 3 1964-
Spr Tony French 3 1964 R.I.P
Spr Mick Flavel 1 1964-66
Spr Pete Hilditch 1 1964-69
Spr Arther Waddle HQ 1964
Spr Mushy Turner 1 1964
Spr John Wakelin 1 1964
Spr Paddy McAuley 2 1964 R.I.P
Spr- Lcpl Chy Chykowski 1 1964
Spr Frank Hanaway 3 1964-67
Spr Mick Hammond 2 1964-66
Spr Fred Lasham 2 1964
Spr Ted Nunny HQ 1964
Spr Pete Gatford HQ 1965
Spr T.R (paddy) Arbuckle 3  
Spr Taff Roberts 2 1965
Spr Jock Pomphrey 2 1964
Spr-Lcpl Dinghy O'Brien HQ Clerk 1964-66
Spr Kinchella HQ Plant 1964
Spr Bennett HQ 1964
Spr Les Hemmingway 2 1964 R.I.P
Spr Titch Richardson 2 1964-69
Spr Andy (eugene) Anderson 3 1964
Spr Paddy Spillane 2 1964
Spr Wully Williams 2 1964
Spr Chris Dyche   1964
Spr John McManus 2 1964
Spr Bradders Bradly 1 1964
Spr Graham Smith 706 1 1964
Spr Geordie Massingham 3 1964
Spr Geordie Mallinson 3 1964
Spr Del Roberts 3 / HQ 1964 R.I.P
Spr Blue Brunning 3  
Spr Rick Minall 3  
Spr Polly Poulson 3  
Spr Jock (Eddy) Foley 3  
Spr Jerry Mcintosh 3  
Spr Chalky White 3  
Spr Jock McGow    
Spr Sid Garrety 2 1965
Spr Ray Rowe HQ 1965
Spr Ray Rogers 2 1965
Spr Lofty Hutchins 2 1965
Spr-Lcpl George Cowie 3 /HQ/1 1965-69
Spr Ted Cox 3 1965
Spr-Lcpl Bob Blakey 2 1965
Spr-Lcpl Henry Auckinson 2 1965
Spr Jock (Stuart) Clee 2 1965
Spr Ginge Lee   1965
Spr Pete Rayner 1 1965
Spr John Greenhalgh 1 / Plant 1965
Spr Taff Lewis HQ 1965   RIP
Spr Dan Dudley 1 1965
Spr Pixie (John)  Pickles 1 1965
Spr Eric Brown 1 1965
Spr Dave Williams 1 1965
Spr Roger Hankins 1 1965
Spr-Lcpl Bert Bates 1 1966
Spr Jock Gyte 2 1965 R.I.P
Spr Amos Burke 2 1966 R.I.P
Spr Andy (John) Anderson 2 1965 R.I.P
Spr Pete Morris 2 1964
Spr Wally Walford 1 1964
Spr Bob Fitzgerald 2  
Spr-Lcpl Ray Freeman 2 1965 -67
Spr Jock Smith 2 1965
Spr Bunker Banks 2 1965
Spr Bob Gray 2 1965
Spr Slim (Paul) Simmons 2 1965
Spr Taff Boroughs 2 1965
Spr Bill Eldon HQ 1965
Spr Jonah (Napolean) Jones 2 1965
Spr B Hemmingway 2 1965
Spr D Klaus 2 1965
Spr Jock Wilson 2 1965
Spr Jack Merrill 2 1965      R.I.P.
Spr J Shaw 2 1965
Spr P Moynahan 2 1965
Spr Barry Brotherhood 1 1965
Spr Jim McCusker 3 1965
Spr Marsden 3 1965
Spr Straw Bowden 3 1966
Spr Paddy Gorman HQ 1965
Spr Titch Peacock HQ Plant 1965
Spr Joe Mc Cully 1 1965
Spr Chris Wilkins 1 1965
Spr Peter Platts 2 1965
Spr Geordie Anderton 2 1965
Spr Taff (Robert) Hpkins Plant 1965
Spr Malcom (Brum) Harper 3 1965
Spr Mick Kearsly 3 1965
Spr Lofty Hale 2 1964
Spr Taff Norris 1 1965
Spr Charlie Halling 3  
Spr Phil Phillips 3  
Spr Norman Hayden 3  
Spr Jack Daniels 3  
Spr John Fredrikson 3  
Spr Jock Docherty 3  
Spr Alan Murphy 3  
Spr Sam Bernard 3  
Spr Bob Schofield   1965-68
Spr Dave Hobley 3  
Spr Nick Booth 3 1965
Lcpl Dickie Bird  Reme HQ 1966
Cfn Dennis Connelly Reme HQ 1966
Cfn  Taff Packwood Reme HQ 1965
Cfn Bill Bruce Reme HQ 1966
Cfn Bill Fotheringham Reme HQ 1965
Sig Ali Finn RS HQ 1966
Sig Alec Sharp RS HQ 1966
Spr Kevin Ella HQ 1966
Spr Pete Borthwick HQ 1966
Spr Dick Church 1 1966
Spr Roy Park 1 1966
Spr Dave Owen HQ 1966
Spr Paddy Hooks 1 1966
Spr Taff Beynon HQ 1966
Spr-Lcpl Ron Freeman 1 1966
Spr Dick Britten 3 1966
Spr Chris Buley 3 1966
Spr Dave Spencely 2 1966
Spr T Bridges 2 1966
Spr-Lcpl Paul Firman 2 1965
Spr John Clayton 2 1966
Spr Pete Whittle 1 1966
Spr Fred Geary 1 1966
Spr Fred Sharp 1 1966
Spr Scottie Scott 1 1966
Spr Stu Porter 1 1966
Spr Dave Perry 1 1966-1969
Spr Paddy Martin    
Spr Ray Terrell 1 1966
Spr Mick Upton 1 1966
Spr Paddy Murray 2 1966 R.I.P
Spr Jack Jerome HQ 1966
Spr-Cpl Geordie Anderson 1 1967
Spr Nobby Clark 3 1967
Spr K Foster 2 1967
Spr Ron Wakeford 2 1966 R.I.P
Spr Mike Sedgwick 3 1967
Spr Andy Jackson 3  
Spr Geff Voce HQ 1966
Spr Dave Cole   1967
Spr Geordie Stannard HQ MT 1967
Spr Dave Ravey   1967
Spr J Paton 2 1967
Spr Richard Baker 1 / HQ 1967
Spr Alan Purver   1967-72
Spr Eric Meighan   1969-72
Spr Geordie Unsworth 1 1968
Spr Jon Mills 2 1969-72
Spr Ging Vine MT 1968
Spr Melmouth MT 1968
Spr Jeffery MT 1968
Spr Harper MT 1968
Spr Steve Duncan
2 1966
Spr Mattison MT 1968
Spr Bill Bailey   1969
Spr Bob Fox HQ 1963/64
Spr Jimmy Bain HQ 1963/64
Spr Charlie Hirst HQ 1963/64
Spr Mick Sefton HQ 1963/64
Spr Sid Tinsley   1963/64
       
       
       
       
       
Fellow Shiny Seveners, I am currently and gradually updating this page to host all nominal rolls from all eras. If you served and your name is not listed, then please send me your details and I will add your name to the appropriate Nominal Roll. Thank you for helping to make this page more interesting.

georgecowie103@yahoo.co.uk
Shiny 7 Nominal Rolls
    Rank        Name     Troop Approximate Year
Major FMK Tuck OC Feb 1970
Major IM Guthrie OC Mar 1972
Major PM Hill OC Aug 1973
Major FAF Daniell OC 1975
Major NHD Prendegast OC Jun 1977
Major DE Tait MBE OC 1979-81
Major AA Wilson OC Sep 1981
Major AC Farmer OC Feb 1984
Major IM Daniell OC Jan 1986
Major AC Hope OC Feb 1988
Lt Andy MacLaughlin 1 1970/71-73
WO 2 Corm SSM 1974-76
  P Adams   1980-83
Spr J Alcroft   1975-78
Spr C Allen   1977
  J Allen   1986-93
Spr S Anderson   1975-79
  J Anderson   1982-87
  G Ansell   1987-94
Spr D Armstrong   1976-81
  M Axford 3 1981-84
Spr J. Ayling   1984-88
Spr M. Axford 3 1981-84
Spr Andy Bailey 1 1989-92
Spr Bob Bailey   1989-92
  B Barkworth   1988-91
  G Bateman   1984-88
Spr Jeremy Barlow   1977-80
  M Beckley   1987-91
  K Belker   1983-87
  J Bernie   1981-86
Spr S Bernard   1971-73
       
  R Bettridge   1971-73
  C Birtchell   1970s
  D Blackhurst   1970s
  J Bolton   1988-93
  M Borthwick   1970s
  Bos Boswell   1970s
  P Boswell   1973-80
  R Bowring   1978-80
  J Brown   1987-93
  S Bruen   1970s
  D Burge   1989-93
  Scouse Colley   1972
  C Cameron   1984-85
  R Cameron   1982-87
  W Carlyon   1985-88
  A Chaddwick   1988-94
       
  A Coleville   1977
  W Comber   1980
  A Connolly   1970-71
  G Cromarty   1988-91
  K Cumming   1973-80
  J Cutting   1971
  G Cruickshank   1977-80
  K Cumming   1973-80
  D Davidson   1970s
Spr Alan Duncan   1980-83
Spr Charlie Dunk   1972
Spr Marc Dutreuih   1984-88
Spr Allan Emmonds   1980-83
  B Evans   1970-73
       
       
  A Findlay   1989-91
  R Finter   1972-74
Spr Dean Forrester   1988-93
Spr Alan Foster   1983-87
Spr Steve Golledge   1980-83
       
Spr Jim Govans   1979-81
  Bill Green   1980s
  Rob Grey   1989-92
Spr Wayne Griffiths   1988-91
Spr Ian Gruncell   1979-81
  P Haig   1972
  Tony Halliwell   1976-80
  Dean Hanuska   1986-94
  P Harris   1988
  Taff Hartwell   1970
  R Hartwell   1970
  Yorkie Hellam   1972
  Hibby Hibbert   1972
  K Highfield   1980-84
  R Hogan   1970s
  T Howard   1975-77
  J Howcroft   1977
  B Inglis   1972    R.I.P
  C Jarvis   1984-85
Spr Neil Johnson   1984-87
  I Johnson   1970s
  D Jones   1978-81
  Les Jones   1978
  S Jones   1986-90
  J Kearns   1973
  M Kerr   1980-84
  G Kendell   1983-88
  Taff Keohane   1980-82
  P King   1983-84
  T Langridge   1973-75
  B Laverty   1989-90
  J Lawer   1987-89
  Taff Lewis   1980-82
  J Lund   1970s     R.I.P
  Con McCormack   1973-76
  J McLaughlin   1978-82
  J Mason   1981-84
  M Mills   1988
  Bob Milne   1970s
  K Moore   1985-86
  J Moran   1989-94
  T Morgan   1988-95
  F Moss   1971-73
  J Munro   1972
  K Murphy   1970s
  P Murray   1979-1983
  P Nelson   1986-88
  D Nesbitt   1971
  P Nunn   1972
  T Packer   1973-76
  C Parish   1984-87
  N Pettit   1982-85
  B Phelan   1988-89
  T Pierce   1984-85
  A Powney   1984
  J Pollit   1972
  M Rees   1974-76
  D Reynolds   1982-85
  A Robinson 1 1972-74
  S Rogers   1984-88
  W Rowlands   1998-2002
  A Salisbury   1974-75
  J Sawden   1984
  D Samuel   1971
  K Schofield SPT 1988-89
  H Selby   1972
  P Shepard   1982-85
  P Sinclair   1989-92
       
       
  L Smith   1970-71
  P Smith   1979-84
  L Smith   1988-90
  S Spence   1988
  Stan Stanton   1973
  J Sullivan   1970-75
  I Swain   1985-89
Spr Stuart Tasker   1970-74
  J Thomas 3 1982-84
  I Treece   1972-76
  D Vernon   1987-89
  L Welch   1986-89
  A Wells   1986-93
  R Washbourne   1974-76
  R Widdington ?   1988
  P Wiecek   1981-84
  S Wilby   1974
  P Williams   1979-80
Spr P Wilson   1974-77
  J Wright   1986
  T Young   1970s
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
1970 - 1989
   Rank           Name      Troop Approximate Year
       
Major A C Laws OC 2013
       
WO2-SSM Steve Robinson HQ 2011-2013
WO2-SSM Steve Webster HQ 2013
  M Baron   2010-11
S/Sgt Aidy Dixon   2015-
  L Jones   2011-13
Cpl C Hodson   2013
  C Wadeson   2011
  R Woodruffe   2010-11
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
1990 - 2009
  Rank
     Name    Troop Approximate Year
Major C M Sexton OC Jan 1990
Major S D Matten OC 2008
       
       
  I Atkinson   2004-09
  P Batley   2005-08
  K Boaler   2003-09
  P Breslin   1997-2003
  R Briggs   2001-04
  B Brown   1992
  I Brown   1994-96
  S Carbett   1991-94
  N Carter   2004
  L Carty   2007-09
  J Chidlow 1 1992
  R Clifford   2004-06
  J Cox   1992
  E Cubbit   1996-2001
  C Deere   1999-2002
  D Downam   1999-2001
Spr Ian Drake   1990-92
  C Ellison   1990-04
  D Evans   2008-09
  P Farren   1997-99
  I Flaherty   2995-07
       
  D Gaskell   1990-94
  M Hackney   1990-94
  D Haniska   1992
  R Hall   1994-95
  R Harrion   1995-97
  J Hart   2006-09
  S Hefford   1992
  A Hooper   2000-02
  S James   1997
  J Jones   2005-07
  P Keach   1990-91
       
  E Lang   2007-09
  Alan Larder   2001-07
  H MacDonald   1991-95
  G McBride   1996-2001
  P McEldon   1990-91
  Alan Mckenna   1998-2000
  S Marshall   2005-07
  K Mattheson   2000-01
  S McGeachie   2000-02
  W Meredith   2005-08
  H Monk   1993-96
  A Mumford   1998-2001
  C Mullock   2000-04
  I Murray   1993-96
  A Nellings   1991-96
  J Nye   2004-05
  S Pattison   2007-08
  G Payne   1997-99
  R Pothcary   1999-02
  B Powel   2007-10
  D Prophet   2001-06
  S Pullen   1992
  P Roby   1996-97
  M Rodger   1993-94
  W Rowlands   1998-02
  M Rush   1996-97
  J Shepard   1996-97
  J Shores   1998-2002
  J Shorrocks   1993-94
  S Smith   2008-11
  S Thurgood   1996-99
  T Tomicek   1998-2001
  J Tranter   1990-94
  G Travers   2003-05
  P Vine   1991-94
  Alan Waugh   2005-06
  M Whittaker   2000-02
  S Whyte   1990-2000
  R Williamson   1996-2002
  S Wilson   2005-07
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
2010 -
Shiny 7 Nominal Rolls
Rank                   Name Section
Troop
Approximate Year
Major EM Blake OC 1939
Major JHR LeSuer OC Sep 1939
Major RR Gillepsie OC Mar 1940
Major JC Walkey OC Jun 1940
Major MC Richardson OC Aug 1941
Major Griffin OC Jul 1943
Major RSC Low OC Mar 1944
Major ADD Dawson OC May 1944
Major J H Bond MC OC Jun 1944
Major PW Kinder OC Jun 1946
Capt JA Hasler 2i/c 1938/39
Capt FE Hodgson 2i/c 1939
Capt Vaughan-Williams 2i/c 1940
Lt Barnes    
Lt C Blewett   1943-44
Lt L Bocker 2 1943-45
Lt RH Walker   1939
Lt Walmsley-White 3 1940
Lt BC Reiss   1938/39  KIA
Lt GDH Pawle   1939
Lt J Simpson   1939
2nd Lt V Harding   1940   KIA
Lt RL Clark   1939
2/Lt ADE Curtis   1939
Lt EV Rambush 2 1940
2nd Lt H Hanbury-Brown   1940
2nd Lt AG Marsden   1940
Capt PL Bradfer-Lawrence   1941
Lt Rees 1 1941
Lt B M Roberts HQ 1942-46
Lt HWB Stephens 2 1941
Lt JR Barron 3 1941
2nd Lt Hodgart 2 1941
Lt WL Taylor C 1943
Lt JDV Venning A 1943
Lt Foster-Anderson D 1943
Lt A Hobson MC 2 1943-1945
Lt M N Sharland 3 1940s   KIA
Lt P D Smart HQ 1940-45
WO2 E Gilbert MID CSM 1940
WO2 Fryer CQMS 1939
Sgt F Clark DCM HQ / 3 1940s  KIA
Sgt Farrimond 3 1940s
L/Sgt Lambert 3 1944
Sgt A Little   1940s
L/Sgt Noble   1939
Cpl/Sgt T Riordan MM 2 1939-46
Sgt Cutler MM   1939
L/Sgt Green MID   1939
L/Sgt J Stamper   1940-46
L/Sgt H Vincent    
L/Sgt Vodden MM   1939
       
       
Cpl A Little   1939
Cpl WE Petter   1939/40  KIA
Cpl Smiles 2 1940s
Cpl GP Sykes   1939/40  KIA
Cpl T Trice   1939/40  KIA
Cpl Scott   1942
L/Cpl H A Bonner   1939/40  KIA
L/cpl Callow   1940s
L/Cpl W Farrimond   1939
L/Cpl James MM   1941-46
L/Cpl Jupp   1939
L/Cpl Frose   1939
       
Lcpl H Morris   1943
L/Cpl/Sgt R Venn   1939-1940s
L/Cpl W Stone   1939
L/Cpl Wragg   1940s
Spr T Appleby   1940s      KIA
Spr Fred Aspinal   1940s
Spr Baker   1939
Cpl Beck 1 Platoon 1940s
Spr Arthur Bevin   1940s
Spr SWJ Black   1939/40    KIA
Spr H Bothwick   1939/40    KIA
Spr E Blunt   1939
Spr RI Brazier   1939/40   KIA
Spr Burke 1 1940s
Spr Carol   1940s
Spr LG Carthey   1939/40   KIA
Spr Caske 2 1940s
Spr F Clark 1 Section 1939-40
       
Spr J Cope   1939
Spr C (Jock) Coyle   1940s   KIA
Spr Craske   1940s
Spr Crooke 2 Platoon 1940s
Spr F Daley   1939
Spr Davine   1939
  Harry Footit   1940s
Spr Fuller 2 1940s
Spr WF Froude   1939/40    KIA
Cpl W. Gardner 1 1940s
Spr Garlick 2 1940s
Spr B Glass   1939
Spr J Gilleard 2 1943-47
Spr Gorman 2 1940-47
Spr Gould   1939
Spr Groves   1940s
Spr S C Gunns 1 1940s      KIA
Spr FL Hall   1939/40    KIA
Spr Hallam   1943
Spr Hampshire   1940s
Spr Harold Harnett   1940s
Spr Hill   1940s
  Bill Hogg   1940s
Spr JE Hoodless   1939/40    KIA
  Ray Horn   1940s
Cpl Horner   1940s
Spr L Kearns   1940s
Spr Kelham 2 1940-47
Spr Kemp   1940s
Spr T Knowles   1939/40    KIA
Cpl Ladyman 1 1940s
Spr Lamb   1939
Spr T Lees   1939
  Bob Lister   1940s
Sgt Little 1 Platoon 1940s
Spr Vic Lovell   1940s
Spr A.Macklin 2 Platoon 1940-47
Spr H Maietta   1940s  D.O.W
Spr Mann 2 Platoon 1940s
Spr/Dvr Matthews   1940   KIA
Dvr P Maughan   1941-44
Spr/Dvr HJ Meakin   1939   KIA
Spr Mercer   1939
Spr Miriell   1939
Spr T Moore   1940s  KIA
Spr Morris 2 Platoon 1940s
Spr Noble 2 Platoon 1940s
Sgt O'Halleran 1 Platoon 1939
Spr Parry   1939
Spr Tich Parry   1939
Spr Peplow   1939
Cpl E M Pirie HQ ACC 1940s   KIA
Spr/Dvr D Pitt   1939
Spr Platt   1940s
Cpl Preston 1 Platoon 1940s
Spr Rayner 3 1939
Spr Dick Richards 2 1946-47
Spr Riley   1939
  Brian Roberts   1940s
Cpl Bert Robinson 1 Platoon 1940s
Sgt Rogerson 1 Platoon 1940s
Spr/Dvr Shaw   1939
Spr/Dvr L Sheppard   1939/40   KIA
Cpl Bob Smiles 2 Platoon 1940s
Sgt Smith 888 1 Platoon 1940s
Spr Smith   1940s
Spr Spelman   1942
Spr Spencer 1 1940s
Spr A G Spong   1940s      KIA
Sgt J Stamper   1939
Cpl Tams 1 Platoon 1940s
Sgt Tierny 1 Platoon 1940s
Spr/Dvr J Thrift   1939/40   KIA
Spr J Tracey   1939/40   KIA
Spr Townsend   1939
Spr W Turp   1943
Spr F Vollans   1939/40   KIA
Spr JT West   1939/40   KIA
Spr G H Wilde   1940s     KIA
Spr WH Whitwell   1939/40   KIA
Spr A Wood   1939/40   KIA
Sgt Whyborn 1 Platoon 1939
Cpl Jock Wright Platoon 1940s
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
1930 - 1949